Privacy Policy

1)INTRODUCTION:- Web Mate Solution is committed to your privacy. The policy details how we utilise your personal identifying information collected via this Website or by telephone. This privacy policy may be modified at any time without notice to you and covers the usage of your personal information by each and every business owned and operated by Web Mate Solution. Your personal identifying information may be stored or utilized by Web Mate Solution but always within the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. Please read this policy carefully, by using this Website, you are agreeing to be bound by this policy in respect of the information collected about you via this Website.

2) USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION:- Our privacy policy respects and recognizes your right to confidentiality and is committed to protecting the privacy of the visitors to this Website. Web Mate Solution is the sole owner of the information collected on Web Mate Solution. We will not provide, rent, loan, or sell any identifiable personal information to any other third party, unless legally required to do so. The information is collected from users at various different points on our Website. We do use subcontractors and agents to collect and process personal data and we require our subcontractors and agents to adhere to the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998 under English law.

A. Personal Details Web Mate Solution stores user's contact information such as First and Last name, E-mail address, Postal address, etc. and will use your contact details to contact you regarding the product and/or services you have requested. This consists of renewal/re-registration notifications, special offers, and surveys on improving our service. We do use third party contractors to collect this information and they will process your personal data.

B. Computer System Information
i. Computer System Information:-We may also seek information related to your computer. This may include: information about the make and model of your computer and/or any computer hardware, software or peripherals attached to it, date of purchase and type of computer, identification number of your computer, condition of the computer and the application if reporting a fault occurrence and during diagnostics, system and registry data about software installations and hardware configurations, and error tracking files. Generally, this information is required to offer personalized technical support to you, and to help us update our support tools and augment our supported products list.

ii. Remote Access:-
While requesting support you may request for the problem to be resolved by taking control of your computer. Web Mate Solution uses qualified utilities which allow user to grant control of user computer to an Expert remotely over the Internet, so that the Expert can diagnose or correct problems. Experts are not allowed to use the Remote Access software until and unless they have received adequate training in its use, and user have consented to grant control. Furthermore, Experts will not use Remote Access tools to collect sensitive or confidential information stored on user computer or network, deliberately destroy information on user computer or network, or cause user to experience system problems.

3) COOKIES:- When you visit the Website we may store some information (commonly known as a "cookie") on your computer. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your hard drive to store and sometimes track information about you. Cookies are specific to the server that created them and cannot be accessed by other servers, which means that they cannot be used to track your movements around the web. Passwords and credit card numbers are not stored in cookies. A cookie helps you get the best out of the Website and helps us to provide you with a more customized service. We use cookies for the following purposes:

4) NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES:- Web Mate Solution reserves complete right to update this Privacy Policy at any time by posting changes online without any notice to you. The most current version of the Privacy Policy can be reviewed by clicking on the "Privacy Policy" hypertext link located on our website www.Webmatesolution. It is your responsibility to refer to this Privacy Policy before submitting any information on the Website or to us by telephone. Submitting your information after such changes to the Privacy Policy constitutes acceptance of those posted changes.